Privacy Policy

The Source Jewelry knows that you care how information about you is used and shared, and we appreciate your trust that we will do so carefully and sensibly. This notice describes our privacy policy. By visiting TheSourceJewelers.com, you are accepting the practices described in this Privacy Notice.

Personal Information Protection Policy

The Source Jewelry, acknowledging importance of personal information, will make efforts to protect personal information in accordance with the following policy:

What we collect

We may collect the following information:

  • Name
  • Contact information including email address
  • Demographic information such as postcode, preferences and interests
  • Other information relevant to customer surveys and/or offers

What we do with the information we gather

We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:

  • Internal record keeping.
  • We may use the information to improve our products and services.
  • We may periodically send promotional email about new products, special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided.
  • We may use the information to customize the website according to your interests.
  • We may provide your information to our third party partners for marketing or promotional purposes.
  • We will never sell your information.

Security

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorized access or disclosure we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

Disclosing Your Information

We will not disclose your personal information to any other party other than in accordance with this Privacy Policy and in the circumstances detailed below:

  • In the event that we sell any or all of our business to the buyer.
  • Where we are legally required by law to disclose your personal information.
  • To further fraud protection and reduce the risk of fraud.

Access to Information

In accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998 you have the right to access any information that we hold relating to you. Please note that we reserve the right to charge a fee of $15 to cover costs incurred by us in providing you with the information.

Contacting Us

Please do not hesitate to contact us regarding any matter relating to this Privacy and Cookies Policy via email at [add email address]

 

Sign Up for Special Offers!

We have three locations to serve you

3300 Monroe Avenue
Pittsford, NY 14618
Phone: (585) 586-9145

Mon, Wed, Fri and Sat 10:00am – 6:00pm
Tues and Thurs 10:00am – 8:00pm
Sunday Closed

2147 West Ridge Road
Greece, NY 14626
Phone: (585) 225-5445

Monday – Friday 10:00am – 8:00pm
Saturday 10:00am – 5:00pm
Sunday 12:00pm – 5:00pm

Eastview Mall
Victor, NY 14564
Phone: (585) 433-2005

Monday-Friday 10:00am – 9:30pm
Saturday 10:00am – 9:30pm
Sunday 11:00am – 6:00pm

fb pinterest google-plus